Midland Seniors League Table

TeamPWLDShots +ShotsRink PtsMatch Pts Total
Yorkshire5410774447494089
Durham4400578376364076
Nottinghamshire4310471478253055
Warwickshire4220468476242044
Lincolnshire5140598639221032
Leicestershire 505043881210010
DerbyshireDerbyshire has cancelled all its 2016-17 MSIBL fixtures.

Midlands Seniors League Fixtures

DateHome TeamShotsPtsvPtsShotsAway TeamVenue
October 2016
20 OctYorks14320v291LincsYork
20 OctWarwicks13118v488LeicsTamworth
November 2016
02 NovLeics740v22192YorksCharnwood
09 NovLeics772v20162DurhamSelby
December 2016
08 DecNotts 87 1v 21 124YorksSouth Forest
January 2017
05 JanNotts 12420 v100 LincsNewark
05 JanYorks113v16 115DurhamNew Earswick
12 JanLincs 121 6v 16 140WarwicksMelton Mowbray
18 JanLeics 125 4v 18 136NottsCharnwood
19 JanDurham 158 22v 0 95LincsYork
February 2017
02 FebDurham 14318 v91 WarwicksDoncaster
09 FebWarwicks 106v16 124 NottsTamworth
09 FebLincs 19122 v91 LeicsLincoln
16 FebYorks 179 20v 2 80WarwicksDoncaster
March 2017
23 MarNotts  v  DurhamYork