Midland Seniors League Table 2017-18

TeamPWLDShots +ShotsRink PtsMatch Pts Total
Durham4400552369324072
Yorkshire4310529387413071
Lincolnshire4220435513162036
Nottinghamshire4130427494191029
Warwickshire2110218205121022
Leicestershire 3030252397202
DerbyshireDerbyshire has cancelled all its 2016-17 MSIBL fixtures.

Midlands Seniors League Fixtures

DateHome TeamShotsPtsvPtsShotsAway TeamVenue
October 2017
18 OctLincs1102v20125YorkshireScunthorpe
November 2017
02 NovYorkshire15022v077LeicsDoncaster
15 NovLincs12416v6108NottsGrantham
16 NovLeics856v16100WarwicksMelton
29 NovDurham14018v492LeicsSelby
December 2017
07 DecYorks14320 v88NottsYork
January 2018
04 JanDurham11213 v111YorksDurham
15 JanWarwicks118 6v16120LincsMelton
17 JanNotts14720v 289LeicsNottinham
25 JanLincs812v20162DurhamYork
February 2018
07 FebLeics v  LincsCharnwood
15 FebDurham13821 v84 NottsYork
15 FebWarwicks  v  YorksTamworth
March 2018
01 MarNottsvWarwicksErewash
08 MarWarwicksvDurhamDoncaster