Liberty Trophy Matches/Teams

Liberty Trophy 2017 Durham v Cumbria, Sat 16th Dec 2017 at Durham IBC starting at 12.30pm

Dress Code: County Top & Whites
Contact Team Manager Dave Kilner, immmediately if unavailable. Tel: 07799137864, email:dkilner@hotmail.co.uk
Rink Rink
LeadJ ForcerHartlepoolLeadM Barkess Durham
SecondC Higggins HartlepoolSecondK MinnisDurham
ThirdM SquirrelHartlepoolThirdR BewickDurham
SkipP HartleyHartlepoolSkipG R SmithDurham
Rink Rink
LeadJ Halcrow HartlepoolLeadB Arkley Stanley
SecondM HigginsDurhamSecondB HoughtonStanley
ThirdG SkippHartlepoolThirdM Jones Hartlepool
SkipV O'NeillHartlepoolSkipJ Thurlbeck Stanley
Rink Rink
LeadM Ray HartlepoolLeadP DixonS Shields
SecondC Boston HartrlepoolSecondM PeachS Shields
ThirdP Smithson DurhamThirdI RichesS Shields
SkipP Mosley HartlepoolSkipD Bolt S Shields
Reserves to travel
G FarquharS Shields B HendersonDurham
M LaydonDurhamP Sainthouse S Shields
J SnellerS ShieldsM WrightDurham

Liberty Trophy 2016 Durham v Cumbria, Sat 26th Nov 2016 at Cumbria IBC starting at 12.00pm

Durham 55 v 105 Cumbria
Contact Team Manager Dave Kilner, immmediately if unavailable. Tel: 07799137864, email:dkilner@hotmail.co.uk
Rink 5; 11 v 17 G TaylorRink 3: 8 v 26 S Airey
LeadJ ForcerGatesheadLeadM Peach S Shields
SecondM Barkess DurhamSecondW Ferry S Shields
ThirdI Jackson HartlepoolThirdG Farquhar S Shields
SkipGR Smith DurhamSkipP SmithsonDurham
Rink 6: 9 v 18 M RiceRink 4: 8 v 15 S farish
LeadP Dixon S Shields
LeadB Arkley Stanley
SecondJ Halcron HartlepoolSecondN RidleyS Shields
ThirdC Boston HartlepoolThirdI Peacock Stanley
SkipG SkippHartlepoolSkipJ Thurlbeck Stanley
Rink 2: 9 v 18 I GallagherRink 1: 10 v 11 S Irwin
LeadM Ray HartlepoolLeadJ Minto S Shields
SecondJ McKenna S ShieldsSecondJ Sneller S Shields
ThirdC Higgins HartlepoolThirdS McIntosh S Shields
SkipP Hartley HartlepoolSkipD Bolt S Shields
Reserves to travel
A Barkess Durham A Bryden Gateshead
J Halcrow HartlepolJ McKenna S Shields
N RidleyS ShieldsJ SnellerS Shields
County Champions 2012 for 11th time
County Champions 2010 for 10th time
County Champions 2008 for 9th time